Privacy Policy

AVISO LEGAL DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

Portal Telepizza.com

 

Basic Information about Data Protection
Responsible of the treatment TELEPIZZA S.A.U.
Purpose of the treatment and Legitimitation  

Purpose 1: Sending corporate information requested through this Portal

 

Legitimizing basis: Consent of the interested party when completing the form enabled in the Portal and by accepting this Privacy Policy.

 

Recipients of data transfers There are no cessions of data
Recipients of international data transfers The data provided may be communicated to third parties when necessary to meet the purposes of the treatment
Rights of the parties interestred Right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained and detailed in the additional information
Additional inormation You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in: “2nd Layer: Additional and detailed information”

 

 

2nd Layer: Additional and detailed information about the use of your personal data

The purpose of this document is to establish the Privacy Policy of this website, portal owned by TELEPIZZA S.A.U., with registered office at C / Isla Graciosa nº7, 28703, San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) and NIF A-78849676.

In this document we explain how we collect, use, share and protect your personal information as a result of the hiring and use of our products, services and our website.

We care about the opinion of our clients, so if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, you can contact us at the address mentioned above or do so through an email addressed to the following email address […]

For us transparency is very important, that is why we ask you to spend a few minutes to read this Privacy Policy, whose objective is to guarantee full General Data Protection Regulations compliance, so that you can make a decision thereon.

 

  1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCEDURE

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

 

Identity: TELE PIZZA S.A.U. – A78849676
Adress: C/ Isla Graciosa, nº7, 28703, San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid
Phone number: 916576200
Correo electrónico: dpo.es@telepizza.com

 

  1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCEDURE

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

TELEPIZZA processes the information provided by interested people to:

  • Sending of corporate information through this portal.

 

If TELEPIZZA processes your data for different purposes than those for which they were obtained (previously defined) you will be provided, prior to such processing, with information about this new purpose.

The interested party will be the only responsible for the provision of false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated information.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be retained as long as you do not request their removal or cancellation and as long as they are appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

Do you need to give us all your details?

Yes, you will need to provide us all personal data that is identified as mandatory in the order registration.

 

  1. CONFIDENTIALITY

TELEPIZZA undertakes to respect its confidentiality and to use them according to the purposes of the processing, as well as to comply with its obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, unauthorized processing or access, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

  1. USE AND LIABILITY OF THE USER

The user declares and guarantees that he or she is of legal age and has the necessary legal capacity to give their data to TELEPIZZA.

The user undertakes not to place false or fraudulent orders and to provide the necessary information truthfully and accurately. The lack of veracity or incomplete delivery of the data provided will be the sole responsibility of the user.

 

  1. LEGITIMACY

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on the contractual relationship whereby the customer is a party when placing an order, as well as the express consent of the interested party by ticking the boxes that allow commercial communications and the study of your personal data through the data profiling.

Does the applicant have the right to withdraw consent?

Yes, the applicant has the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the data processing based on the consent prior to his/her withdrawal.

Will automated individual decisions and/or profiling be carried out, producing legal effects or significantly affect applicant in a similar way?

No, TELEPIZZA will not carry out automated decisions or profiling with the data provided by the applicant.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF DATA TRANSFERS

Will your data be passed on to other companies?

No, the transfer of data to third parties is not foreseen, except for legal obligation.

 

  1. RECIPIENTS OF INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

To whom will your data be sent?

TELEPIZZA may communicate your data for the purposes described in the section ‘For what purpose do we process your personal data?”, to the following:

  • Group Companies of TELEPIZZA: TELEPIZZA PORTUGAL GROUP, TELEPIZZA POLONIA, sp.z.o.o.; TELEPIZZA CHILE, S.A., TODO PIZZA, S.L., TELEPIZZA ANDINA, S.A.C. TELEPIZZA ECUADOR, S.A., MIXOR, S.A.U., A TU HORA, S.A.U. Y CIRCOL, S.A.U.
  • Group INVERJENOS, owner of the Jenospizza chain in Colombia.

 

 

  1. RIGHTS OF APPLICANTS

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to get confirmation about if personal data concerning them are being processed at TELEPIZZA.

Likewise, as provided for in the General Data Protection Regulations, we inform you that you have the following rights:

  • Access your data

 

You have the right to access your data in order to know which personal data we are dealing with concerning you.

 

  • Request the correction or removal of your data

 

In certain circumstances, you have the right to rectify any inaccurate personal data concerning you that are processed by us or to ask us to delete them if, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

 

 

  • Request a restriction on the processing of your data

 

In certain circumstances, you may have you have the right to ask us to limit the processing of your data, in which case we inform you that we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims as provided for in the General Data Protection Regulations.

 

  • To the portability of your data

 

In certain circumstances, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, and which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to forward it to another controller.

 

  • To oppose the processing of your data

 

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your data in which case, we would stop processing them unless for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

 

Where should you go to exercise your rights?

To exercise the aforementioned rights, the interested party may contact TELEPIZZA in writing, indicating on the envelope “Data Protection”, to the Customer Service Department of TELE PIZZA S.A.U., calle Isla Graciosa, nº7, Parque Empresarial “La Marina”, C.P. 28703, San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid, or by e-mail to:

 

When will we respond to your request?

We will respond to your request as soon as possible and, in any case, no later than one month after receipt of the request. Considering the complexity and number of applications received, this period may be extended by a further two months if necessary, in which case TELEPIZZA shall inform the interested party of such extensions within one month of receipt of the application, stating the reasons for the delay.

Does the person concerned have the right to complain?

Yes, the applicant, especially when he has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his rights, has the right to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Prior to filing such a complaint, the interested party may contact the DPO in the following e-mail address:

  1. DATA SECURITY

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied from its alteration, loss, improper use, disclosure, and unauthorised processing or access, as required by Personal Data Protection Regulations. In this sense, TELEPIZZA guarantees the custody of the data being processed, for which it will adopt the appropriate measures for such purposes, always in accordance with the state of the art at all times. Our security measures are constantly updated according to technological developments and data protection regulations.

In the event that you provide data from a third party, for example, to request an order for a product offered by TELEPIZZA, you are informed that you will be responsible for having obtained the consent of the person and the data from him/her that you provide to TELEPIZZA.

In addition, if you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, you may contact the above-mentioned entity, in its capacity as Data Controller, which is at your disposal in case you require additional information on the processing of your personal data, wish to make suggestions or make complaints.

TELEPIZZA is not responsible for the processing of your personal data of the web pages that are not under the domain of TELEPIZZA, which you can access through the various links contained in our website, or the security measures adopted by any other website that allows a link to ours.

THIS DATA PROTECTION DISCLAIMER SHALL PREVAIL OVER ANY OTHER DISCLAIMER/DATA PROTECTION DISCLAIMER CONTAINING ANY CONDITIONS THAT CONFLICT WITH THE PROVISIONS HEREIN

 

Nuestras Franquicias

Tiendas